President
04 Aug 2018 - 01 Aug 2020
Susan Medlin
12527 Fern Creek
San Antonio TX 78253
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

First Vice President: 
01 Aug 2015 - 03 Aug 2019
Brian Fisher
215 Mineola ST
Ingram TX 78025-3026
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
830-377-4239 (C)

Second Vice President:
04 Aug 2018 - 01 Aug 2020
Helen Hull
2334 Saharah
Garland, TX 75044
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
972-530-1026

Secretary
04 Aug 2018 - 01 Aug 2020
Andy Thomas
370 Maplewood
San Antonio, TX 78216
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
210-219-0853

Treasurer:
03 Aug 2019 - 02 Aug 2021
Michael Marke

Email: Michael

SW Regional Director
Sammy Hunnicutt
Email: Sammy

National Headquarters
1001 Pat Booker Road, Suite 101
Universal City, Tx 78148
210-659-2112
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Past TVA Officers
President
2018-Present Susan Medlin
2014-2018 Heinz Johnson
2010-2014 Clay Baulch
2007-2010 Catherine Kellner
2006-2007 Karl Kittinger - Acting
2002-2006 Karl Kittinger
1998-2002 Chuck Samus
1994-1998 Lyn Ward
1991-1994 Kendella Baker
1989-1991 Bill Lackey
1987-1989 Alan Bath
1986-1987 Jean Fackrell
1985-1986 ?
1984-1985 John Luther
1983-1984 ?
1982-1983 Jean DeWald
1981-1982 Dick Gorman

1st Vice President 
2015-Present Brian Fisher
2013-2015 Helen Hull
2009-2013 Phylis Eagan
2007-2009 Charles Wortz
2005-2007 Phyllis Eagan
2003-2005 Charles Wortz
1999-2003 Robert Theis
1997-1999 Dick Trautman
1995-1997Jay Spradling
1990-1995 Karl Kittinger

2nd Vice President
2018-Present Helen Hull
2016-2018 Vacant
2014-2016 John Bohnert
2010-2014 Brian Fisher
2008-2010 Carol Shaner
2004-2008 Ellen Ott
2000-2004 Anna Cottrell
1996-2000 Eveline Evans
1991-1996 Becky Lindig
1989-1991 Lynn Clark

Vice President
1987-1990 Chuck Samus
1985-1986 Jean Fackrell
1984-1985 Kitty Moore
1982-1984?
1981-1982 Jean DeWald

Secretary
2018-Present Andy Thomas
2016-2018 Mary Zeitler
2014-2016 Susan Fine
2010-2014 Suzanne Margraf
2007-2010 Leslie Penton
2004-2007 Catherine Kellner
2000-2004 Becky Lindig
1998-2000 Charles Wortz
1995-1998 Mabel Matsumoto
1994-1995 Elaine Scott
1991-1994 Leslie Forester
1989-1991 Virginia Helweg
1987-1989 Ruth Busic
1986-1987 Carol Spillman
1985-1986 Richard Toth
1984-1985 Mary Luther

Treasurer
2015-Present Kathy Schwencke
2013-2015 Pat Gunther
2009-2013 Siba Spencer
2007-2009 Helen Bateman
2003-2007 Bob Creamer
1999-2003 Suzanne Markgraf
1995-1999 Bob Creamer
1990-1995 Terry Blackwell
1987-1990 Ralph McCullough
1985-1987 ?
1984-1985 Mayo Perry

Secretary/Treasurer
1981-? Allan Gerbert

(The 1st Constitution was adopted May 1981)